Skip to content Sitemap

AGM 2024

Our AGM 2024 will be held at The Hilton Hotel, Walcot Street, Bath, on Tuesday, 30th April at the new time of 2pm. Following the AGM, Members are invited to join the Society colleagues for afternoon tea.

The AGM voting pack will be sent out by post on Friday, 22 March and by email on Monday, 25 March. Voting closes on Thursday 25 April. You can view the terms of our Member Survey Prize Draw to win Taste of Bath vouchers here.

You can read our Members Review 2023 on the Latest Reports page.

Below are the results from the AGM 2023. The resolutions were passed based on votes received from our Members. You can read the 2022 Members Review and Annual Report in our Reports section.

View a summary of the AGM 2023 results here:

AGM 2023 ResolutionsForAgainstAbstentionsWithheld /
Spoilt
1. To receive the Annual Report & Accounts6471990
2. To re-appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Auditors62639100
3. To approve the Directors Remuneration Report56595150
4. To elect Richard Ingle62339130
5. To re-elect Sameer Rahman59659200
6. To re-elect Angela Cha61646130
7. To re-elect Fionnuala Earley61943130
8. To re-elect Joanne Evans62341110
9. To re-elect Kevin Gray61150140
10. To re-elect Kevin Hayes61051140
11. To re-elect Tonia Lovell61645140
12. To re-elect David Smith60951150
Total Number of spoilt votes0
Total Number of votes cast in 2023675


Latest news